Contact Us

' '
Faculty
(Click on a Teacher's Name for Their Website)
Kindergarten
Gina Mahoney [javascript protected email address]
Lyndy Sanger [javascript protected email address]
1st Grade
Jen Kelleher [javascript protected email address]
Bethany Wallace [javascript protected email address]
2nd Grade
Karin Carmody [javascript protected email address]
Kate Cronin [javascript protected email address]
3rd Grade
Lauren Curran [javascript protected email address]
Kaelyn Kinley [javascript protected email address]
4th Grade
Facebook page
Tim Flannery [javascript protected email address]
Kristin Gilooly [javascript protected email address]
5th Grade
Dan DiSotto [javascript protected email address]
Peter Mesh [javascript protected email address]
6th Grade
Facebook page
Twitter page
Laura Horacek [javascript protected email address]
Samantha Swart [javascript protected email address]
7th & 8th Grades
Rebecca Delaney, ELA [javascript protected email address]
Matt Lutz, Social Studies & Tech. [javascript protected email address]
Martha Ryan, Science[javascript protected email address]
Mary Therese Bucher, Math [javascript protected email address]
Lisa Hancock, Spanish [javascript protected email address]
Specials
Keith Akots, Physical Ed. [javascript protected email address]
Laurie Albright, Physical Ed. [javascript protected email address]
Linda Fecura, Library [javascript protected email address]
Jeanine Mitchell, Art [javascript protected email address]
Mary Alice Newell, Music [javascript protected email address]
Support
Stephanie Carbone, Speech & Instructional Data Support [javascript protected email address]
Judith Dutton, Reading [javascript protected email address]
Jacqueline Glaz, AIS Math [javascript protected email address]
Karen Keane, Special Ed. [javascript protected email address]
Andrew Newmark, Reading Coordinator [javascript protected email address]
Michelle Nicklas, Special Ed. [javascript protected email address]
Keli Pautler, Math and Reading [javascript protected email address]
Sarah Sepp, Special Ed. [javascript protected email address]
Nicole Sinkins, Special Ed. [javascript protected email address]
Catherine Spooner, St. Jude/Little Red Schoolhouse Consultant Teacher [javascript protected email address]
Teacher Aides and Assistants
Amanda Barrett [javascript protected email address]
Sue Burkart [javascript protected email address]
Sam Davis [javascript protected email address]
Kimberly Macica [javascript protected email address]
Tammy Miller [javascript protected email address]
Chris Phillips [javascript protected email address]
Erin Pytell [javascript protected email address]
Amanda Rich [javascript protected email address]
Pat Rowe [javascript protected email address]

 

Please call 283-4600 and then the extension to reach the following:

Superintendent's Office
Thomas Reardon, Superintendent [javascript protected email address] Ext. 14
Sharon Hillis, Secretary/District Clerk [javascript protected email address] Ext. 14
Main Office (Fax: 283-3684)
Mary Yodis, Principal [javascript protected email address] Ext. 10
Kathy Fazioli, Main Office Secretary [javascript protected email address] Ext. 10
Transportation
Bonnie Cole, Director of Transportation [javascript protected email address] Ext. 25
Jim Worthington, Senior Bus Driver [javascript protected email address] Ext. 25
Nurse's Office (Fax: 283-0362)
Tricia Gibbs, School Nurse [javascript protected email address] Ext. 18
Cafeteria
Lori Audi, Food Service Manager [javascript protected email address] Ext. 22
Athletics
Dan DiSotto, Athletics Director [javascript protected email address] Ext. 32
Business Office (Fax: 283-3799)
Mary Ellen Angrisano, District Treasurer [javascript protected email address] Ext. 30
Denise Fitzgerald, Accounts Payable/Receiver of School Taxes [javascript protected email address] Ext. 13
Jason McCord, Communications Specialist [javascript protected email address] Ext. 41
Sam Beardsley, Health and Safety Specialist [javascript protected email address]  
Buildings and Grounds
Neal Benassi, Director of Buildings and Grounds [javascript protected email address] Ext. 24
Guidance Services
Amy Murphy, Guidance Counselor [javascript protected email address] Ext. 27
Kimberly Herzl-Betz, School Psychologist [javascript protected email address] Ext. 33
Special Education
Jean Marie Steffek, CSE/CPSE Chair [javascript protected email address] Ext. 16
Kathy Vale, Secretary [javascript protected email address] Ext. 16
Technology
Anthony Vescio, Network Systems Engineer (Tue, Th, F) Helpdesk Portal Ext. 26